PDA

View Full Version : Phantom II



abe_archer
02-19-2007, 03:03 PM
I would like to change my phantom II shoot through to a standard cable setup. What will it take?

stehawk
02-20-2007, 10:11 PM
Cable guard and a new set of strings.:D :)

dgmeadows
02-20-2007, 10:16 PM
The cable guard and the two buss cables. Your shooting string will stay the same.