PDA

View Full Version : dyna cam



ansman
08-04-2007, 01:06 PM
Can anyone tell me if I want to change from 65% to HL(80%) do I need to change the whole cam or just the F module? I know that the F modules for 65% has a slash to identify it and HL does not, but will changing it also change letoff? Thanks for any info.

BOWPRK
08-04-2007, 04:01 PM
All you have to do is change to the mods.You dont have to change the cam

ansman
08-04-2007, 04:26 PM
Thank you BOWPRK