PDA

View Full Version : Times zones are fixed!



Hutch~n~Son Archery
04-08-2012, 09:13 AM
Go to settings in the top right hand corner click on that. In the left hand side go to general settings click on that. Scroll down to time settings and enter your time zone.







Hutch:cool:

droppixel
04-08-2012, 09:27 AM
NO WAY!!! All these forum improvements are like sensory overload!! Happy Easter BTW.

Double S
04-08-2012, 11:14 AM
Nice!. I was tired of being on Sri Lanka time!.

wscywabbit
04-08-2012, 11:57 AM
Thanks Hutch, that was driving me nuts!

Hutch~n~Son Archery
04-08-2012, 12:00 PM
Thanks Hutch, that was driving me nuts!Was it a short drive? :p:pJK!!



Hutch:cool:

wscywabbit
04-08-2012, 12:04 PM
lol not really, I'm pretty close as it is :)

bfisher
04-08-2012, 09:28 PM
OK, who changed it? I didn't mind having to change my time zone. Now I hav to see if the time is correct.

The answer is YES.

elkslayer4x5
04-09-2012, 09:08 AM
Would think it was Kurt who fixed the time differences, whoever did it, THANKS! :)

Arrow Splitter
04-09-2012, 11:48 AM
Would think it was Kurt who fixed the time differences, whoever did it, THANKS! :)I'm thinking the same thing. Thanks to whoever fixed it though.

A.S