PDA

View Full Version : Martin Bengal Limbs



Naulte
03-04-2009, 12:15 PM
Hey guys. Just curious I currently have a martin Bengal In hunter Black. I was just curious if i could replace the current limbs with the martin bengal Camo limbs just for a little more of a custom look??

alex
03-04-2009, 02:13 PM
I believe you can and it will look great.

bfisher
03-04-2009, 08:38 PM
Yep, all you gotta do is order the camo limbs with the same deflection number as yours have. FYI, I have a Moab with black riser and camo limbs. Looks neat.

flytier17
03-05-2009, 06:02 PM
You can, and like Barry said, it will look great.

Alec

bfisher
03-06-2009, 10:06 AM
I should learn how to post pictures.

alex
03-06-2009, 10:17 AM
When you do that, please teach me, because i also don't know how. :o

SandSquid
03-06-2009, 01:41 PM
When you are typing your post/replyscroll down a bit... in the "additional options" pane there is a button labeled "Manage Attachments" click it....
http://www.archerytalk.com/vb/attachment.php?attachmentid=125706&d=1139577941


a window will launch... there is a section labeled "Upload File from your Computer" click the "Browse" button.

http://www.archerytalk.com/vb/attachment.php?attachmentid=125707&d=1139578571

locate the picture you want to upload. and select it and select "open"

http://www.archerytalk.com/vb/attachment.php?attachmentid=125708&d=1139579178

alex
03-06-2009, 02:04 PM
SandSquid, thank you! I'll try this soon with some pictures of a homemade STS. :)

bfisher
03-06-2009, 09:11 PM
Thanks from me, too. But you forgot to tell me I have to take the pictures first, then capture them to my computer. You must have some idea I know what I'm doing around here. It's been so long since I took a picture with my digital cam I don't know if I remember how to turn it on.

Naulte
03-07-2009, 06:29 AM
Thanks Guys!!!!

SandSquid
03-07-2009, 06:50 AM
Thanks from me, too. But you forgot to tell me I have to take the pictures first, then capture them to my computer. You must have some idea I know what I'm doing around here. It's been so long since I took a picture with my digital cam I don't know if I remember how to turn it on.

First you depress the ON/OFF selector switch to place the camera on the "ON" mode......:D:D:D