PDA

View Full Version : need bowpress or not



jordsam
03-07-2010, 04:46 PM
I have just received 2009 Bengal, was wondering if I could change the draw length module without a bowpress????

bowgramp59
03-07-2010, 05:39 PM
you may have to relax the limb bolts so the 2 screws in the draw length modual will line up to get your allen wrench in, but you don't need a press at all.

Coop
03-07-2010, 06:32 PM
My Sceptor 4, I just grab my cable & limb with one hand and squeeze my hand, an this rotates the cam & module out of the way of the limb, so I can get to both allen heads. Hope this helps.

Coop

jordsam
03-08-2010, 02:11 PM
Thanks to both of you, I feel better now, wish me luckThanks